• SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-main-1
  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-main-2
  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-main-3

Attack

Affordable high performance

Features

We want SwiftCarbon performance to be accessible to everyone. The Attack is designed to deliver the key ride qualities of the Ultravox, but at a more affordable price. We’ve done that by simplifying construction, using a combination of Toray 700 carbon filament and a 3K weave with a unique layup to minimise the number of layers of carbon without compromising strength – it’s a little heavier, and that’s it.

For 2014, we’ve updated the Attack frame to make it ready for electronic transmission set-ups and we’ve improved the looks with new Ultra Stealth graphics – there’s no reason your bike can’t look great just because you’re spending a little less money on it. Our Attack complete bike features a Shimano 105 group and Easton’s new AXR wheelset for a great value, high performance package.

Available as a complete bike with 10-speed Shimano 105, or as a frameset.

  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-detail-1
  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-detail-2
  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-detail-3
  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-detail-4
  • SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-2014-detail-5
  • Frame weight +/- 1050g (size S frame)
  • Tapered head tube blends seamlessly into fork crown for direct steering response
  • Shimano Di2 compatibility
  • BB30 bottom bracket
  • Slimline seatstays boost comfort
  • Signature SwiftCarbon tube profiles enhance power delivery
  • Multi-layered carbon fibre
  • Ultralight paint reduces weight
  • Uncompromised stiffness
  • Built for maximum power transfer
  • Lively but true handling

Shimano 105

Frame sizeXXS, XS, S, M, L, XL
Frame weight1050g (small)
ForksSwiftCarbon 700C carbon fibre
HeadsetSwiftCarbon 1-1/8”-1.5” tapered
ShiftersShimano 105, 10spd
DerailleursShimano 105, 10spd
CranksetShimano 105
BrakesShimano 105
Bottom bracketFSA BB30, 24 Adapter
CassetteShimano 105, 11-28t
HandlebarsRitchey Comp
StemRitchey Comp
SeatpostRitchey Comp
Saddlefi’z:k Ardea MG
TyresSchwalbe Lugano 700x23c folding
WheelsEaston AXR,, 700c

Geometry

SIZE (mm)460 (XXS)490 (XS)520 (S)540 (M)560 (L)590 (XL)
REACH (mm)379382385390394399
STACK (mm)510519540558577591
ATop tube length (mm)521531546560570585
BHead tube length (mm)110120140155175195
CSeat tube angle (°)74.57473.5737372.5
DHead tube angle (°)71.571.572737373
EBottom bracket (BB) drop (mm)686868686865
FChainstay length (mm)406406406406406410
GWheelbase (mm)9729789859859981014
HFront centre (mm)576582588588598613
IFork length (mm)370370370370370370
JFork offset (mm)434343434343
KSetback (mm)136147151161167177
TRAIL (mm)676764585858
SwiftCarbon-Attack-Force-geo